Pure Camellia Beauty Oil
For deep nourishing hydration
The cold-pressed oil, from the seed of the Camellia Japonica, hydrates and nourishes skin with natural antioxidants for defense against free radical damage and the visible signs of aging.
The use of Camellia Oil on the hair and skin has been an essential part of Japanese beauty rituals for centuries. Geishas and Maikos use the oil to melt away their iconic stage makeup, to soften their skin, and to give their hair a lovely sheen and velvety feel. Camellia Oil is naturally rich in antioxidants, Vitamin E oleic acid and omega-9 fatty acids and is non-comedogenic.
Use on hair as a leave-in conditioner. Apply a few drops to the palm of your hands and gently smooth over the length of wet or dry hair. Choose to apply directly to skin, under your eyes, or lips as well.
Country of Origin, Japan